Dark Mode
  • Tuesday, 25 June 2024

Privacy Policy

Welcome to our website. We are committed to protecting your privacy and ensuring that your personal information is handled in a safe and responsible manner. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your information. By using our website, you agree to the terms of this policy.

Information We Collect

We collect various types of information in connection with the services we provide, including:

  1. Personal Information:

    • Name
    • Email address
    • Mailing address
    • Phone number
  2. Non-Personal Information:

    • Browser type
    • IP address
    • Pages visited
    • Time spent on pages
    • Referring URL

How We Use Your Information

We use the collected information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and improve our services
  • To communicate with you, including sending newsletters and updates
  • To personalize your experience on our website
  • To analyze website usage and trends
  • To comply with legal obligations

Cookies and Tracking Technologies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to enhance your experience on our website. Cookies are small data files that are placed on your device. You can control the use of cookies through your browser settings.

Google AdSense

We use Google AdSense to display advertisements on our website. Google AdSense may use cookies and web beacons to collect information about your interaction with ads on our site. This information is used to provide personalized advertisements tailored to your interests.

GDPR Compliance

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have the following rights under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

  • The right to access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data.
  • The right to rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate or complete information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at [Your Contact Information].

CPRA Compliance

If you are a resident of California, you have the following rights under the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA):

  • The right to know: You have the right to request that we disclose what personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell.
  • The right to delete: You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we have collected.
  • The right to opt-out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information.
  • The right to non-discrimination: You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of your CPRA rights.

To exercise these rights, please contact us at [email protected]

Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on our website. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

WELLNESS JOURNEY TIPS
Email- [email protected]